Recent Repertoire

2016-2017

  • Dance Bacchanale from “ Samson and Delilah” by Saint-Saens
  • Violin Concerto No. 2 in D minor w/ Chloe’ Trevor by Wieniawski
  • Selections from Pictures at an Exhibition by Mussorgsky
  • Congo del Fuego by Marquez
  • Russian Sailor’s Dance by Gliere
  • Slavonic Dance in C major, Op. 46 No. 1by Dvorak
  • Scene and Valse from Swan Lake by Tchaikovsky
  • Slavonic Dance in F major, Op. 46 No. 4 by Dvorak
  • Thunder and Lightning Polka, by Strauss


2015-2016

  • Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 26 in G minor by  Max Bruch, Jennifer Dalmas, violin
  • Poet & Peasant Overture by Franz von Suppé
  • Kom Susser Tod (Come, Sweet Death) by J.S. Bach arr. Stokowski
  • Shipwreck by Jesse Edwards (world premier)
  • Finlandia, Op. 26 by Jean Sibelius
  • Overture to Orpheus in the Underworld by Jacques Offenbach
  • Star Wars Medley by John Williams arr. Burden


2014-2015

  • Sabre Dance by Aram Khachaturian
  • L’Arlesienne Suite No 1 by Georges Bizet
  • Peer Gynt Suite No. 1 by Edvard Grieg
  • Carmen Suite No. 1 by Georges Bizet
  • Fugue in G-minor by J.S. Bach arr. Stokowski
  • Nabucco Overture by Giuseppe Verdi
  • Sleepers Awake by J.S. Bach
  • Karelia Suite by Jean Sibelius
  • Enigma Variations:  IX Nimrod by Edward Elgar


2011-2012

  • Slavonic Dances, Op. 46, No 8 by Antonin Dvorák
  • Chanson de Matin by Edward Elgar
  • Chanson de Nuits by Edward Elgar
  • Divergimento by Federico Garcia (world premiere)
  • Summertime by George Gershwin 
  • Cello Concerto in C major Hob. VIIb/1 by Joseph Haydn
  • St. Paul Suite by Gustav Holst 
  • Adagietto from Symphony No. 5 by Gustav Mahler
  • Violin Concerto in E minor, Op. 64 by Felix Mendelssohn
  • Polka from The Bartered Bride by Bedrich Smetana
  • Danzas de Panama by William Grant Still


2010-2011

  • Chorale Prelude on Wachet Auf by J.S. Bach arr. Ormandy 
  • Concerto Grosso No. 1 by Ernest Bloch
  • Hungarian March No. 5 by Johannes Brahms
  • Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 26, first movement by Max Bruch
  • Holberg Suite by Edvard Grieg
  • Overture to Semiramide by Giaochino Rossini
  • Military March by Franz Schubert 
  • Berceuse and Finale from The Firebird Suite by Igor Stravinsky
  • Roaring Fork by Roger Zare  (world premiere)


2009-2010

  • Twelve Contradances by Ludwig van Beethoven
  • Romance for Violin in F by Ludwig van Beethoven
  • Violin Concerto No. 9, Op. 104 by Charles de Beriot 
  • Counting my Numberless Fingers by Alexander Campkin (American premier)
  • Concerto Grosso in D, Op. 6 No. 1 by Arcangelo Corelli
  • Voyage by John Corigliano
  • Brook Green Suite by Gustave Holst
  • In the Bleak Midwinter by Gustave Holst
  • Ancient Airs and Dances, Suite No. 1 by Ottorino Respighi
  • Breath of Dawn by Kentaro Sato (world premier)


2008-2009

  • Carmen Suite No. 1 by Georges Bizet
  • A Charlie Brown Christmas by Guaraldi
  • Folding In by David MacDonald (world premier)
  • Pavane for a Dead Princess by Maurice Ravel 
  • Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 2 in G by Friedrich Seitz
  • Symphony No. 8 “Unfinished” by Franz Schubert
  • Andante Festivo by Jean Sibelius 
  • Themes from "The Polar Express" arr. Silvestri
  • Radetzky March by Johann Strauss, Sr. 
  • Coronation March for Alexander III by Pyoytr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
  • Fantasia on Greensleeves by Ralph Vaughan-Williams 
  • Concerto for Violin in a minor, op. 3 no. 6 by Antonio Vivaldi 


2007-2008

  • Arietta by Leroy Anderson
  • Rumanian Folk Dances by Béla Bartók
  • Ecossaise for Military Music by Ludwig van Beethoven
  • Down a Country Lane by Aaron Copland
  • John Henry  by Aaron Copland
  • Concerto for Violin No. 2  in G, Hob.VIIa:4 by Joseph Haydn
  • Symphony No. 30 in C major, Hoboken I/30 by Joseph Haydn
  • Zigeunerweisen by Pable de Sarasate
  • Valse Triste by Jean Sibelius
  • Concerto for Viola in G, TWV 51:G9 by Georg Philipp Telemann 
  • Prelude to La Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi
  • Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber